About US

About sonomauncorked.com:

sonomauncorked is a web-based blog that provides information on any topic related to librarianship. The site also has an active community where users can submit content for review, vote up or down other people’s submissions as well discuss topics like research ethics in academia with other participants from all over the world!
Library & Informationscience networK  is world first weB BAgGiN esS tUpE i ndUS trIeD bRouGHT tuP 2014 whiCh CoNV ER SeVR LaToR InTErFOReSeC TOCaLL

Why sonomauncorked : It is one of the largest academic Library & Information Science academic web blog designed and developed by Admin Sonomauncorked.com/, one of the young library professional and ex-graduate from Department of Information Science and Library Management, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh. When the author of this blog was a student of Rajshahi University, he finds very limited books and relevant resources on websites that may fulfill Library and Information Science students academic requirements. To solve this problem and to help students and academics, he creates “sonomauncorked ”.

A blog by the name of Sonomauncorked is a one stop destination for all things library. It was developed to solve problems associated with finding relevant resources, but it also offers many other benefits like valuable content on topics such as intellectual freedom in libraries or how universities can maximize revenue while cutting down costs at their own institution–just some examples are there!

The output should be professionally written so that readers know they will find helpful tips when browsing through this page

Subject Coverage: As  you know “sonomauncorked” is an academic blog cover Library and Information Science subject and department, this is why primary coverage of this blog is Library and Information Science. Brief overview of subject coverage is:

  • Catalog
  • Classification
  • Content
  • Digital
  • Advertising
  • Audiovisual
  • Concept
  • Game
  • Dark souls
  • League of Legends
  • Pokemon
  • Warframe

About Author/Developer


Nickname: Annie Nguyễn
Date of birth: 19/05/1987
Position: Technology expert, game at sonomaucorked
Email: [email protected]
Hometown: Bangladesh
Hobbies: I love reading books, discovering new things about technology

About me: I’m Annie Nguyễn, I currently live in california. I have over 12 years of experience in Technology and Game. Also, I love reading books, discovering new things about technology. To interact with me leave a comment under each post or email me. Thank you!

Back to top button

Phát hiện chương trình chặn quảng cáo

Xin vui lòng tắt tiện ích, tính năng chặn quảng cáo để xem nội dung. (Ủng hộ tác giả, xin cảm ơn)